Is Tater Bites Potato with Cheese and Chives Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cottage cheese
- +2 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME), COTTAGE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, MILK, CREAM, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, AGAR), EGG, ONION, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME), GREEN ONIONS, POTATO STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), CHIVES, GARLIC, WHITE PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check Tater Bites Potato with Cheese and Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tater Bites Potato with Cheese and Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE


