Is Budweiser Beer Battered Cheesy Potato Bites Shredded Potato and Cheese in a Crispy Beer Batter, Beer Battered Cheesy Potato Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized part skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese product
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- enzyme
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO, WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE PRODUCT (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYME], WATER, MODIFIED CORN AND/OR POTATO STARCH, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, CREAM, SODIUM ALGINATE, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS [SORBIC ACID], COLORED WITH [APOCAROTENAL], TO PREVENT CAKING [POWDERED CELLULOSE]), BUDWEISER BEER (WATER, BARLEY MALT, RICE, HOPS), SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME), SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WATER, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BEER EXTRACT POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, DEXTROSE, BLACK PEPPER, YEAST, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE).
Check Budweiser Beer Battered Cheesy Potato Bites Shredded Potato and Cheese in a Crispy Beer Batter, Beer Battered Cheesy Potato Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Budweiser Beer Battered Cheesy Potato Bites Shredded Potato and Cheese in a Crispy Beer Batter, Beer Battered Cheesy Potato Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen


