Is Budweiser Beer Battered Cheesy Potato Bites Shredded Potato and Cheese in a Crispy Beer Batter, Beer Battered Cheesy Potato Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese product
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO, WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE PRODUCT (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYME], WATER, MODIFIED CORN AND/OR POTATO STARCH, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, CREAM, SODIUM ALGINATE, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS [SORBIC ACID], COLORED WITH [APOCAROTENAL], TO PREVENT CAKING [POWDERED CELLULOSE]), BUDWEISER BEER (WATER, BARLEY MALT, RICE, HOPS), SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME), SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WATER, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BEER EXTRACT POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, DEXTROSE, BLACK PEPPER, YEAST, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE).
Check Budweiser Beer Battered Cheesy Potato Bites Shredded Potato and Cheese in a Crispy Beer Batter, Beer Battered Cheesy Potato Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Budweiser Beer Battered Cheesy Potato Bites Shredded Potato and Cheese in a Crispy Beer Batter, Beer Battered Cheesy Potato Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen


