Is Budweiser Beer Battered Cheesy Potato Bites Shredded Potato and Cheese in a Crispy Beer Batter, Beer Battered Cheesy Potato Bites Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- budweiser beer
- barley malt
- beer extract powder
- natural flavor
- hops
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO, WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE PRODUCT (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYME], WATER, MODIFIED CORN AND/OR POTATO STARCH, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, CREAM, SODIUM ALGINATE, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS [SORBIC ACID], COLORED WITH [APOCAROTENAL], TO PREVENT CAKING [POWDERED CELLULOSE]), BUDWEISER BEER (WATER, BARLEY MALT, RICE, HOPS), SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME), SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WATER, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BEER EXTRACT POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, DEXTROSE, BLACK PEPPER, YEAST, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE).
Check Budweiser Beer Battered Cheesy Potato Bites Shredded Potato and Cheese in a Crispy Beer Batter, Beer Battered Cheesy Potato Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Budweiser Beer Battered Cheesy Potato Bites Shredded Potato and Cheese in a Crispy Beer Batter, Beer Battered Cheesy Potato Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen


