Is Budweiser Brewmaster's Sweet & Smoky Premium Barbecue Barbeque BBQ Sauce 18oz 1 Pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Puree (Water, Concentrated Tomato Paste), Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Budweiser Beer (Water, Barley Malt, Rice, Yeast, Hops), Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Molasses, Spices, Caramel Color, Non-hydrogenated Soy Bean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate As
Check Budweiser Brewmaster's Sweet & Smoky Premium Barbecue Barbeque BBQ Sauce 18oz 1 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Budweiser Brewmaster's Sweet & Smoky Premium Barbecue Barbeque BBQ Sauce 18oz 1 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Budweiser Brewmaster's Sweet & Smoky Premium Barbecue Barbeque BBQ Sauce 18oz 1 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


