Is Budweiser Classic BBQ Sauce (Pack of 3) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • malt

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Budweiser Beer (Water, Barley, Rice, Malt, Hops), Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices, Garlic Powder), Honey, Onions, Salt, Dehydrated Minced Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Fruit Juice (Apple, Pear, Grape Juice Concentrates, Water, Dextrin), Spices, Worcestershire Powder (Dextrose, Salt, Sugar, Caramel Color, Silicone Dioxide, Garlic Powder, Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Spice Extracts, Annatto Color), Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Crushed Red Pepper Flakes

Check Budweiser Classic BBQ Sauce (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Budweiser Classic BBQ Sauce (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingCooking