Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Buehler's Hamburger Buns Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, high rcent daily lues are e diet. youroaily values may be based on higher or uo buppuedep 2,000 your calorie neds: 0% or less of the following: salt, wheat gluten, codium stearoyl lactylate, monoglycerides, lcium (preservative), calcium siufate, monocalcium phosphate, ammonium sujate, enzymes, ascorbic acid, sesame seeds. contains: wheat contains bioengin food ingredients. calories: 2,500 tes than 65g frt loss than 20g *es than 300mng whan 2,400mg 2,400mg 80g 25g 300mg 3,500mg 3,500mg proon te ate 300g 25g 375g 30g phydrate 4 protein 4

Check Buehler's Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Buehler's Hamburger Buns | Spoonful