This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Buehler's Hamburger Buns Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, high rcent daily lues are e diet. youroaily values may be based on higher or uo buppuedep 2,000 your calorie neds: 0% or less of the following: salt, wheat gluten, codium stearoyl lactylate, monoglycerides, lcium (preservative), calcium siufate, monocalcium phosphate, ammonium sujate, enzymes, ascorbic acid, sesame seeds. contains: wheat contains bioengin food ingredients. calories: 2,500 tes than 65g frt loss than 20g *es than 300mng whan 2,400mg 2,400mg 80g 25g 300mg 3,500mg 3,500mg proon te ate 300g 25g 375g 30g phydrate 4 protein 4

Check Buehler's Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal Prep
Vegan? Buehler's Hamburger Buns | Spoonful