Is Buenas Sugar Palm Fruit (kaong) In Syrup - Red - 340g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Palm Fruit, Water, Cane Sugar, Refined Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Banana Flavouring And Colour E129

Check Buenas Sugar Palm Fruit (kaong) In Syrup - Red - 340g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing