Is BUENAS, SWEET PURPLE YAM SPREAD Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food coloring
food coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PURPLE YAM (62.0%), REFINED CANE SUGAR AND FOOD COLORING (FD & C RED #40/ ALLURA RED/ E129 AND FD & C BLUE #1/ BRILLIANT BLUE/ E133).
Check BUENAS, SWEET PURPLE YAM SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUENAS, SWEET PURPLE YAM SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


