No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Buf Creamery Bocconcini Mozzarella Di Bufala, 7 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Water Buffalo Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Vegetarian Rennet, Lactic Acid

Check Buf Creamery Bocconcini Mozzarella Di Bufala, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buf Creamery Bocconcini Mozzarella Di Bufala, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Buf Creamery Bocconcini Mozzarella Di Bufala, 7 oz | Spoonful