Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Buf Creamery Bocconcini Mozzarella Di Bufala, 7 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Water Buffalo Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Vegetarian Rennet, Lactic Acid

Check Buf Creamery Bocconcini Mozzarella Di Bufala, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buf Creamery Bocconcini Mozzarella Di Bufala, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSnackingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Buf Creamery Bocconcini Mozzarella Di Bufala, 7 oz | Spoonful