Is BUFALO, MEXICAN HOT SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ACETIC ACID, IODIZED SALT, PEPPERS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, 0.1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE). NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER AND YELLOW FD&C 6.
Check BUFALO, MEXICAN HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFALO, MEXICAN HOT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


