Is Bufalo Salsa Mexican Sauce Hot Classic Bottle - 5.4 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, ACETIC ACID, GUAJILLO PEPPERS, IONIZED SALT, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORING (CONTAINS SALT), 0.06% OF SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), RED 40 AND DEHYDRATED GARLIC.
Check Bufalo Salsa Mexican Sauce Hot Classic Bottle - 5.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bufalo Salsa Mexican Sauce Hot Classic Bottle - 5.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bufalo Salsa Mexican Sauce Hot Classic Bottle - 5.4 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle, Liquid


