Is BUFF BAKE, COOKIE PROTEIN ALMOND SPREAD Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED ALMONDS, WHEY PROTEIN, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, UNSWEETENED COCOA, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CINNAMON, CHIA SEED FLAX SEED, COCONUT OIL.
Check BUFF BAKE, COOKIE PROTEIN ALMOND SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFF BAKE, COOKIE PROTEIN ALMOND SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


