Is Buff Bake Protein Peanut Spread White Chocolate -- 13 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts, Hormone-free Whey Protein (Rbgh Free Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Less Than 0,1% Lecithin & Stevia), White Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Vanilla, Less Than 0,1% Soy Lecithin), Organic Coconut Sugar
Check Buff Bake Protein Peanut Spread White Chocolate -- 13 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buff Bake Protein Peanut Spread White Chocolate -- 13 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Buff Bake Protein Peanut Spread White Chocolate -- 13 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


