Is Buff Chick Supplements High Protein Plant Based Blend Vegan Protein Cinnamon Swirl Flavor Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Protease Enzyme, Organic Whole Pea Protein, Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Oatzi Oat Milk Blend (Whole Oat Flour, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sunflower Oil Powder, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Sea Salt), Natural Flavors, Organic Gum Acacia, Stevia Rebaudioside A Leaf Extract.
Check Buff Chick Supplements High Protein Plant Based Blend Vegan Protein Cinnamon Swirl Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buff Chick Supplements High Protein Plant Based Blend Vegan Protein Cinnamon Swirl Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
Orgain Organic Protein & Superfood Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder
Truvani Organic Plant Based Protein Vanilla Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


