Is Buff Chick Supplements High Protein Plant Based Blend Vegan Protein Cinnamon Swirl Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- oatzi oat milk blend
- whole oat flour
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protease Enzyme, Organic Whole Pea Protein, Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Oatzi Oat Milk Blend (Whole Oat Flour, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sunflower Oil Powder, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Sea Salt), Natural Flavors, Organic Gum Acacia, Stevia Rebaudioside A Leaf Extract.
Check Buff Chick Supplements High Protein Plant Based Blend Vegan Protein Cinnamon Swirl Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buff Chick Supplements High Protein Plant Based Blend Vegan Protein Cinnamon Swirl Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
Orgain Organic Protein & Superfood Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder
Truvani Organic Plant Based Protein Vanilla Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


