Is Buffalo 100% Burgers 4 oz. - (12 Packs of 4 - Count 48) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • buffalo
  • all natural bison

buffalo

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural Bison (Buffalo), Meat

Check Buffalo 100% Burgers 4 oz. - (12 Packs of 4 - Count 48) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buffalo 100% Burgers 4 oz. - (12 Packs of 4 - Count 48) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep