Is Buffalo Bills 1.5oz Turkey Jerky – Ten 1.5oz Packs Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat soybeans
- wheat
wheat soybeans
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Teriyaki Sauce (soy sauce, {water, wheat soybeans, salt}, wine, sugar, water, vinegar, salt, spices, onion powder, succinic acid, garlic powder, sodium benzoate), Sugar, Water, Salt, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder. Contains: Soybeans, Wheat.
Check Buffalo Bills 1.5oz Turkey Jerky – Ten 1.5oz Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Bills 1.5oz Turkey Jerky – Ten 1.5oz Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buffalo Bills 1.5oz Turkey Jerky – Ten 1.5oz Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip, Pouch


