Is BUFFALO BLEU BUFFALO STYLE BRATWURST MADE WITH MONTEREY JACK & BLEU CHEESE, BUFFALO BLEU Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavor
  • pork broth with natural flavorings
  • enzyme modified bleu cheese
  • salt enzymes
  • +1 more

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, PASTEURIZED PROCESS MONTEREY JACK AND BLEU CHEESE ([MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BLEU CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, ENZYME MODIFIED BLEU CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYMES), SALT, SORBIC ACID], POWDERED CELLULOSE), WATER, CORN SYRUP, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PORK BROTH WITH NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED RED PEPPER SAUCE CAYENNE PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY (FROM MILK), DRIED VINEGAR, SPICES, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check BUFFALO BLEU BUFFALO STYLE BRATWURST MADE WITH MONTEREY JACK & BLEU CHEESE, BUFFALO BLEU against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUFFALO BLEU BUFFALO STYLE BRATWURST MADE WITH MONTEREY JACK & BLEU CHEESE, BUFFALO BLEU is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSnackingSandwich