Is Buffalo Blue Bar Olives Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cow milk
- cheese culture
- blue cheese
cow milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pitted Halkidiki Olives, Sunflower Oil, Blue Cheese (Cow Milk, Cheese Culture, Rennet, Salt, P, Roquefortii), Spices, Lactic Acid (Acidity Regulator), Modified Potato Starch (Stabilizer), Sea Salt, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), May Contain Pits Or Pit Fragments
Check Buffalo Blue Bar Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Blue Bar Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Buffalo Blue Bar Olives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


