Is Buffalo Blue Bar Olives Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- rennet
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pitted Halkidiki Olives, Sunflower Oil, Blue Cheese (Cow Milk, Cheese Culture, Rennet, Salt, P, Roquefortii), Spices, Lactic Acid (Acidity Regulator), Modified Potato Starch (Stabilizer), Sea Salt, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), May Contain Pits Or Pit Fragments
Check Buffalo Blue Bar Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Blue Bar Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Buffalo Blue Bar Olives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


