Is BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE FLAVORED STUFFED BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BUFFALO FLAVORED CHEESE BLEND (QUESO GALLEGO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, BETA CAROTENE {VEGETABLE COLOR}], QUESO FRESCO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], DRIED HOT SAUCE [RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], CELLULOSE, BLUE CHEESE FLAVOR [DRIED WHEY, NATURAL BLUE CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT], SODIUM DIACETATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, DRIED CARROTS, DRIED ONION, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], DRIED CELERY, DRIED TOMATO, SPICES, NATAMYCIN, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, DRIED GREEN BELL PEPPERS).
Check BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE FLAVORED STUFFED BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE FLAVORED STUFFED BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Whole


