Is BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE FLAVORED STUFFED BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural blue cheese flavor
- natural butter flavor
- blue cheese flavor
- dried whey
- queso fresco cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- queso gallego cheese
- +1 more
natural blue cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BUFFALO FLAVORED CHEESE BLEND (QUESO GALLEGO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, BETA CAROTENE {VEGETABLE COLOR}], QUESO FRESCO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], DRIED HOT SAUCE [RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], CELLULOSE, BLUE CHEESE FLAVOR [DRIED WHEY, NATURAL BLUE CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT], SODIUM DIACETATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, DRIED CARROTS, DRIED ONION, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], DRIED CELERY, DRIED TOMATO, SPICES, NATAMYCIN, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, DRIED GREEN BELL PEPPERS).
Check BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE FLAVORED STUFFED BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE FLAVORED STUFFED BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Whole


