Is BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE FLAVORED STUFFED BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whey
- natural blue cheese flavor
- queso fresco cheese
- blue cheese flavor
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- queso gallego cheese
- buffalo flavored cheese blend
- disodium inosinate
- natural butter flavor
- enzymes
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BUFFALO FLAVORED CHEESE BLEND (QUESO GALLEGO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, BETA CAROTENE {VEGETABLE COLOR}], QUESO FRESCO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], DRIED HOT SAUCE [RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], CELLULOSE, BLUE CHEESE FLAVOR [DRIED WHEY, NATURAL BLUE CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT], SODIUM DIACETATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, DRIED CARROTS, DRIED ONION, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], DRIED CELERY, DRIED TOMATO, SPICES, NATAMYCIN, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, DRIED GREEN BELL PEPPERS).
Check BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE FLAVORED STUFFED BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE FLAVORED STUFFED BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Whole


