Is BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE FLAVORED STUFFED BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- buffalo flavored cheese blend
- disodium inosinate
- natural butter flavor
- natural blue cheese flavor
- enzymes
buffalo flavored cheese blend
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BUFFALO FLAVORED CHEESE BLEND (QUESO GALLEGO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, BETA CAROTENE {VEGETABLE COLOR}], QUESO FRESCO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], DRIED HOT SAUCE [RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], CELLULOSE, BLUE CHEESE FLAVOR [DRIED WHEY, NATURAL BLUE CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT], SODIUM DIACETATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, DRIED CARROTS, DRIED ONION, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], DRIED CELERY, DRIED TOMATO, SPICES, NATAMYCIN, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, DRIED GREEN BELL PEPPERS).
Check BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE FLAVORED STUFFED BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE FLAVORED STUFFED BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BUFFALO BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Whole


