Is Buffalo Cashew Queso Plant Based Dip + Spread - 8oz - Good & Gather™ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cashews, Canola Oil, Hot Sauce Cayenne Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), White Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Corn Starch, Sugar, Chili Pepper, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Sea Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Spices) Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum.

Check Buffalo Cashew Queso Plant Based Dip + Spread - 8oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buffalo Cashew Queso Plant Based Dip + Spread - 8oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal PrepTopping