Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Buffalo Cauliflower Mac, 9 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cauliflower, water, cashews, roasted red peppers, apple cider vinegar, sea salt, paprika, garlic, red pepper flakes

Check Buffalo Cauliflower Mac, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Buffalo Cauliflower Mac, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Vegetarian? Buffalo Cauliflower Mac, 9 oz | Spoonful