Is BUFFALO CHICKEN RANCH SALAD, BUFFALO CHICKEN RANCH Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- white cheddar cheese greek yogurt ranch dressing: greek yogurt
white cheddar cheese greek yogurt ranch dressing: greek yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt is traditionally made from milk. However some milk-alternative products, such as soy yogurt, will list yogurt or yogurt cultures on the ingredient label, and those are not derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALAD: LETTUCE, BUFFALO CHICKEN (GRILLED CHICKEN, FRANK'S RED HOT CANOLA OIL, GOCHUGARU), CARROTS, CELERY, COM, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE GREEK YOGURT RANCH DRESSING: GREEK YOGURT, CANOLA OIL, WATER, LEMON JUICE, MUSTARD, CILANTRO, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT , BLACK PEPPER, DILL
Check BUFFALO CHICKEN RANCH SALAD, BUFFALO CHICKEN RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO CHICKEN RANCH SALAD, BUFFALO CHICKEN RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Unknown · Whole


