Is BUFFALO CHICKEN RANCH SALAD, BUFFALO CHICKEN RANCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grilled chicken
- white cheddar cheese greek yogurt ranch dressing: greek yogurt
- buffalo chicken
grilled chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALAD: LETTUCE, BUFFALO CHICKEN (GRILLED CHICKEN, FRANK'S RED HOT CANOLA OIL, GOCHUGARU), CARROTS, CELERY, COM, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE GREEK YOGURT RANCH DRESSING: GREEK YOGURT, CANOLA OIL, WATER, LEMON JUICE, MUSTARD, CILANTRO, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT , BLACK PEPPER, DILL
Check BUFFALO CHICKEN RANCH SALAD, BUFFALO CHICKEN RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO CHICKEN RANCH SALAD, BUFFALO CHICKEN RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Unknown · Whole


