Is BUFFALO CHICKEN RANCH SALAD, BUFFALO CHICKEN RANCH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- grilled chicken
- buffalo chicken
grilled chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALAD: LETTUCE, BUFFALO CHICKEN (GRILLED CHICKEN, FRANK'S RED HOT CANOLA OIL, GOCHUGARU), CARROTS, CELERY, COM, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE GREEK YOGURT RANCH DRESSING: GREEK YOGURT, CANOLA OIL, WATER, LEMON JUICE, MUSTARD, CILANTRO, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT , BLACK PEPPER, DILL
Check BUFFALO CHICKEN RANCH SALAD, BUFFALO CHICKEN RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO CHICKEN RANCH SALAD, BUFFALO CHICKEN RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Unknown · Whole


