Is BUFFALO DIPPIN' SAUCE, BUFFALO DIPPIN' Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CAYENNE MASH (CAYENNE PEPPERS, CHILI PEPPERS, SALT), WATER, SALT, EGG YOLKS, GARLIC POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check BUFFALO DIPPIN' SAUCE, BUFFALO DIPPIN' against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO DIPPIN' SAUCE, BUFFALO DIPPIN' in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Liquid


