Is BUFFALO FLAVOR POTATO STICKS, BUFFALO Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- buffalo seasoning
buffalo seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FRENCH'S ORIGINAL POTATO STICKS (POTATOES PALMOL AND SALT), BUFFALO SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, FRANK'S REDHOT CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE [DRY AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT AND GARLIC POWDER], GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, CANOLA OIL [AS A PROCESSING AID], EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check BUFFALO FLAVOR POTATO STICKS, BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO FLAVOR POTATO STICKS, BUFFALO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUFFALO FLAVOR POTATO STICKS, BUFFALO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Stick


