Is Buffalo Mozzarella DOP Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Buffalo Milk, Rennet, Salt

Check Buffalo Mozzarella DOP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buffalo Mozzarella DOP is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingSnacking