Is BUFFALO RANCH DRESSING, BUFFALO RANCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic!), Sugar, Buttermilk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Onion, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Maltodextrin ! (Corn), Natural Flavors ! (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Polysorbate 60, Phosphoric Acid, And Sorbic Acid, And Calcium Disodium Edta ! (Used To Protect Quality), Dried
Check BUFFALO RANCH DRESSING, BUFFALO RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO RANCH DRESSING, BUFFALO RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
BUFFALO RANCH DRESSING, BUFFALO RANCH is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


