No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Buffalo Ranch Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BUTTERMILK (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, EGG YOLK, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG, SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, ENZYME), DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, CAYENNE PEPPER, CHILE DE ARBOL.

Check Buffalo Ranch Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Buffalo Ranch Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwich
Vegan? Buffalo Ranch Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ | Spoonful