This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Buffalo Ranch Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BUTTERMILK (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, EGG YOLK, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG, SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, ENZYME), DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, CAYENNE PEPPER, CHILE DE ARBOL.

Check Buffalo Ranch Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Buffalo Ranch Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwich
Vegetarian? Buffalo Ranch Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ | Spoonful