Is BUFFALO SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, TAMARIND, SPICES), XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check BUFFALO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyVinegarySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingSandwichTopping


