Is BUFFALO SEASONED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SEASONING BLEND (MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, SEASONING [[DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, SALT, WATER, CANOLA OIL, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER], MALTODEXTRIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT [PRESERVATIVE]], SODIUM DIACETATE, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PAPRIKA EXTRACT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ACETIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, POTATO STARCH AND CELLULOSE POWDER TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check BUFFALO SEASONED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping