Is BUFFALO SEASONING BLENDS, BUFFALO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor & extractives of paprika
natural flavor & extractives of paprika
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, FUMARIC ACID, GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), NATURAL FLAVOR & EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.
Check BUFFALO SEASONING BLENDS, BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO SEASONING BLENDS, BUFFALO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


