Is Buffalo Steak Medallions Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- american bison
- buffalo
american bison
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Buffalo (American Bison)
Check Buffalo Steak Medallions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Steak Medallions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buffalo Steak Medallions is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
MeatySavoryRich
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich


