Is Buffalo Style Boneless Wyngz 1.81kg Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chicken Meat, Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Water, Soybean Oil, Chili Pepper, Cellulose Gum, Modified Com Starch, Salt, Xantham Gum, Guar Gum, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor), Chicken Broth, Modified Food Starch, Seasoning (Modified Com Starch, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Spice Extracts), Salt, Sodium Phosphate.

Check Buffalo Style Boneless Wyngz 1.81kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryVinegaryTangy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepDipping