Is BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN + BLUE CHEESE GREEK YOGURT DIP Peanut Free?

Ingredients
BREADED WHITE CHICKEN GLAZED IN A BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE (BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SEASONING [SALT, OIL OF GARLIC], BATTERED WITH: WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], BREADED WITH: BREAD CRUMB [WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, DRIED YEAST, SALT AND CARAMEL], SPICES, SALT, PREDUSTED WITH: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, DEXTROSE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC, BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL, COATED WITH: HOT SAUCE [FRESH RED RIPE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CHILI PEPPER, CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH FROM WAXY MAIZE, SALT AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES), BLUE CHEESE GREEK YOGURT (NON FAT GREEK YOGURT [CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM], CANOLA OIL, BLUE CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES], WATER, GLUCONIC ACID, SALT, EGG YOLK, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, DRIED GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM), BABY CARROTS, CELERY.
Check BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN + BLUE CHEESE GREEK YOGURT DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN + BLUE CHEESE GREEK YOGURT DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 8 ingredients that do not comply and 5 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


