Is BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH SEASONINGS, BUFFALO STYLE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATED WITH: SPICES, HOT SAUCE (RED CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC), SALT, PAPRIKA. INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, DRIED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, CHICKEN BROTH POWDER, CANOLA OIL, CAYENNE PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS DEXTROSE, VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT.
Check BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH SEASONINGS, BUFFALO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH SEASONINGS, BUFFALO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
About this product
Poultry · Piece


