Is BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH SEASONINGS, BUFFALO STYLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth powder
- chicken breast meat
- dextrose
- natural flavors
chicken broth powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATED WITH: SPICES, HOT SAUCE (RED CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC), SALT, PAPRIKA. INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, DRIED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, CHICKEN BROTH POWDER, CANOLA OIL, CAYENNE PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS DEXTROSE, VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT.
Check BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH SEASONINGS, BUFFALO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH SEASONINGS, BUFFALO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
About this product
Poultry · Piece


