Is BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured buttermilk
  • sour cream solids
  • butter
  • sour cream flavor
  • cream

cultured buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Potatoes (Red Skin Potatoes, Water), Cooked, Grilled White Meat Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Seasoning (Dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor), Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Salt), Water, Cream, Buffalo Style Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Water, Modified Food Starch, Canola Oil, Paprika, Carrot Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, And Garlic Powder), Less Of Modified Cornstarch, Chicken Broth, Butter (Cream, Salt), White Vinegar, Sour Cream Flavor (Maltodextrin, Sour Cream Solids, Cultured Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract), Potassium Chloride, Salt, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Dried Onions, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Flavor, Enzyme Modified Butterfat), Carrageenan, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Dextrose

Check BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch