Is GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • part skim milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • romano cheese from cow's milk
  • cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese

part skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, lightly smoky flavors combine with tender protein and crisp vegetable florets in a smooth, creamy sauce; the mouthfeel balances rich creaminess with occasional bite. Commonly served over grains or reheated for quick meals. Customer reviews highlight convenience, satisfying creaminess, inconsistent portion sizes, and occasional uneven doneness with mild seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Seasoned Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Sugar, Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Isolated Soy Protein, Soy Fiber, Rice Starch, Natural Flavoring), Alfredo Sauce (Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese From Cow's Milk (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey Protein Concentrate, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings, Butter (Cream, Salt), Locust Bean Gum), Contains: Milk, Soy

Check GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go