Is BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN PASTA SALAD, BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked white meat chicken
  • enzymes
  • enzyme
  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

cooked white meat chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RADIATORE PASTA (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CANOLA OIL, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM, NONFAT MILK, ENZYME), CARROTS, CELERY, BLUE CHEESE CRUMBLES (BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPERS, SPICES, HONEY, SUGAR, MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM METABISULATE [AS PRESERVATIVE]), MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, CULTURED SUGAR, DRIED YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, AUTOLYZED YEAST, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, ANNATTO (SOYBEAN OIL, ANNATTO EXTRACT), GARLIC POWDER, NISIN PREPARATION (NISIN, SALT).

Check BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN PASTA SALAD, BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSaladSandwich