Is BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN PASTA SALAD, BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- honey
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese crumbles
- blue cheese
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cultured pasteurized light cream
- enzymes
- enzyme
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- +3 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RADIATORE PASTA (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CANOLA OIL, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM, NONFAT MILK, ENZYME), CARROTS, CELERY, BLUE CHEESE CRUMBLES (BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPERS, SPICES, HONEY, SUGAR, MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM METABISULATE [AS PRESERVATIVE]), MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, CULTURED SUGAR, DRIED YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, AUTOLYZED YEAST, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, ANNATTO (SOYBEAN OIL, ANNATTO EXTRACT), GARLIC POWDER, NISIN PREPARATION (NISIN, SALT).
Check BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN PASTA SALAD, BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN PASTA SALAD, BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


